Home > About YTSS > Contact Us > Staff

Staff

Secondary One

Class Name
Sec 1 YM Mr Woo Lee Yen
Sec 1 AYM Ms Huang Yiyan Emily
1N1 Ms Li Feiqing
  Ms Azeena Badarudeen
1N2 Mr Yap Chee Ping Anthony 
  Ms Loh Siew Chian
1E3 Mdm Silverkumari
  Mr Chen Zi' Ang
1E4 Ms Ng Bao Xian
  Mdm Aminah Bte Nor Muhamad
1E5 Mr Toh Weixiang
  Ms Rachna Arora 
1E6 Ms Teo Hui Wen 
  Ms Chua Ke Xin Estee
1T7 Mdm Sharmila Bte Mohd Ismail
  Mr Ten Teck Hong Terence

Secondary Two

Class Name
Sec 2 YM Ms Goh Chai Peng
Sec 2 AYM Mr Zhuo Wei Peng Zuriel
2N1 Mr Hafiz B Shamsudin
  Ms Nafisah Binte Alias 
2N2 Ms Nur Atiqa Bte Mohamed Noor
  Mr Choong Zie Cheng Rommel
  Mr Mohamed Yasin Bin Abdul Latif
2E3 Ms Narny 
  Mr Ong Junjie
2E4 Ms Choo Li Chin Lily
  Ms Stefanie Loh Zi Ying 
2E5 Ms Jaslyne Chia Suet Sui
  Ms Tan Siew Yan
2E6 Mr Ang Kok Heong 
  Ms Azimah Binte Mohamed Azhar 
  Mr Goh Lye Hock 
2T7 Ms Nur Adilah Bte Abdul Rahman 
  Mr Roger Lee Woei Haw 

Secondary 3

Class Name
Sec 3 YM Mdm Ruziana Bte Zakaria 
Sec 3 AYM Ms Soh Cheng Peng
Sec 3 AYM Mr Alan Chew Chioh Sian
3N1 Mdm Haslinah Missel
  Ms Teo Lin Ling
3N2 Mr Isaac Ling Liang Wei
  Ms Izyan Rozana Bte Mohd Nejib
3E3 Ms Choo Sweet Yeng Sherry
  Mr Muhammad Tirmidzi B Abdul Ghani
3E4 Ms Sarala Devi d/o Prakashen Pillay
  Mr Lim Teck Chye 
3E5 Ms Chiang Lee Ngang
  Mr New Chi Lin 
3E6 Mr Arasumani s/o Retnasamy
  Mrs Lynette Lui
3T7 Mrs Candy Tong
  Mr Nanda Meenachi s/o Sundram

Secondary 4 and 5

Class Name
Sec 4/5 YM Ms Howe Moey Eng Carolynn 
Sec 4/5 AYM Mr Soh Soon Huat
Sec 4/5 AYM Mr Wo Hwee Teck Marc
4N1 Mr Ramthan Bin Ab Wahid 
  Mrs Mathilda Pereira
4N2 Mdm Nazlin Bte Hamzah
  Ms Yam Sui Wei
4N3 Mr Chua Weiqiang
  Mdm Fadzilah Bte Matin 
4E4 Mr Quek Po Ruh Winston 
  Ms Noraidilah Mohamed Nasir
4E5 Mr Navinesh s/o Thanabalasingam
  Ms Tan Wei Lin 
  Ms Lu Shijia 
4E6 Ms See Weini Winnie
  Mr Seow Whei Zhng Eugene
4E7 Ms Lee Mei Ling Rosalind
  Ms Fong Xuanwan Steph
4T8 Mrs Karen Cheong Yi Jia
  Mr Ng Swee Loong Steven
  Mr Ridzuan B Masror 
5N1 Mdm Mageswari d/o Salverraju 
  Mr Hioa Chi Tong 
  Mr Choi Tsz Wai Danny (Semester 1)

Teaching Staff

1 MATHS Maths/AM Woo Lee Yen
2 PE PE Huang Yiyan Emily
3 EL Geog/EL Azeena Badarudeen
4 MATHS Maths Li Feiqing
5 MT CL Loh Siew Chian
6 C&T D&T Yap Chee Ping Anthony
7 MT TL Silver Kumari
8 SCI Sci/Math Chen Zi'ang
9 EL EL Aminah Bte Nor Muhamad
10 MATHS Maths Ng Bao Xian
11 EL EL/Lit Rachna Arora
12 SCI Phy/Maths Toh Weixiang
13 HUM HY/SS Esteee Chua Kaixin
14 MT CL Teo Huiwen
15 C&T D&T Ten Teck Hong Terence
16 MT ML Sharmila Bte Mohd Ismail
17 HUM POA Goh Chai Peng
18 SCI Chem Zhuo Wei Peng Zuriel
19 MT ML Nurul Hafiz
20 SCI Sci/Math Nur Nafisah Binte Alias
21 C&T FCE Nur Atiqa
22 MATHS Maths Rommel Choong Zie Cheng
23 PE PE Mohamed Yasin Bin Abdul Rahman
24 C&T Art Narny Binte Ab Rahman
25 MATHS Maths Ong Jun Jie
26 MATHS Maths/Geog Choo Li Chin Lily
27 C&T Music Stefanie Loh Zi Ying
28 HUM SS/EL Jaslyne Chia Suet Sui
29 MATHS Maths Tan Siew Yan
30 HUM SS/HY Goh Lye Hock
31 MT ML Azimah Binte Mohamed Azhar
32 SCI Bio Ang Kok Heong
33 C&T CPA/Maths Roger Lee Woei Haw
34 EL EL Nur Adilah Bte Abdul Rahman 
35 MT ML Ruziana Bte Zakaria 
36 SCI Chem Soh Cheng Peng
37 SCI Phy/Music Alan Chew Chioh-Sian
38 SCI Sci Teo Lin Ling
39 EL EL Haslinah Missel 
40 MATHS Maths Isaac Ling Liang Wei
41 HUM Hist/SS Izyan Rozana
42 EL EL/SS Choo Sweet Yeng Sherry
43 HUM Geog Tirmidzi Muhammad
44 EL EL/Lit Sarala Devi D/O Prakashen Pillay
45 MT CL Lim Teck Chye
46 SCI Maths/Sci New Chi Lin
47 HUM Geog/SS Chiang Lee Ngang 
48 HUM Hist/SS Arasumany s/o Retnasamy
49 EL EL/Lit Chen Dezhen Lynette 
50 C&T Art Candy Tong
51 PE PE/Maths Nanda Meenachi Sundram
52 HUM Hist/SS Howe Moey Eng Carolynn 
53 PE PE Soh Soon Huat  
54 PE PE Wo Hwee Teck Marc
55 C&T D&T/CPA Ramthan Bin Ab Wahid
56 SCI Phy Mathilda Pereira
57 MT CL Yam Sui Wei
58 EL EL Nazlin Bte Hamzah
59 C&T Art Chua Weiqiang
60 C&T FCE Fadzilah Bte Matin
61 HUM Geog/SS Noraidilah Mohamed Nasir
62 SCI Bio/Sci Quek Po Ruh Winston
63 MATHS Maths Navinesh s/o Thanabalasingam
64 SCI Phy Tan Wei Lin
65 SCI F&N/Chem Lu Shijia
66 EL EL See Weini Winnie 
67 PE PE/Phy Eugene Seow Whei-zhng
68 MATHS Maths Rosalind Lee
69 EL EL Fong Xuanwan Steph
70 PE PE/Maths Steven Ng Swee Loong
71 MATHS CPA/Maths Karen Cheong Yijia
72 PE PE Ridzuan B Masror
73 C&T D&T Hioa Chi Tong Joe
74 MT TL Mageswari d/o Salverraju 
88 SCI Phy/Maths Choi Tsz Wai Danny
75 SCI Bio Ismiralda Bte Masduki
76 C&T FCE Nurlesa Bte Osman
77 MATHS Maths Goh Khern Hai 
78 MATHS Maths/A Maths Leong Sim Chun (Mrs Yap)
79 C&T D&T Ong Peng Chuan Anthony 
80 HUM SS/GE Cheng Yuen Hua Marilyn
81 SCI Bio Punitham D/O Thirunavukkarasu
82 SCI Chem Sherman Ong Leong Huat
83 MT Soon Hock Aun
84 MT Yap Er Chin
Maths Lim Fong Yew
85 PE PE Ong Kah Hao Benjamin
86 MT CL/HCL Ho Chow Wan 
87 MT CL Zhang Jinjuan
89 C&T Art Nordiyana Bte Omar
90 EL EL Sheeren Naz Charles
91 HUM Hist/SS Koh Lee Leng Lynn
92 HUM Geo/ss Lee Shea Li
93 HUM Hist/SS Ng Wei Kwang
94 MATHS Maths Janice Gan
MATHS Maths Rahmat B Saion
95 MT CL Soh Khai Hoon
96 SCI Chem Kong Chui Lin Rebecca
97 AED (Coun.) Evelyn Yap

Non-Teaching Staff

S/N

DESIGNATION

NAME

E-MAIL

1

OM

Yong Kok Heng

ytss@moe.edu.sg

2

AM

Wai Wee Lian

ytss@moe.edu.sg